Example ContractsClausesData Privacy Notice and Consent
Data Privacy Notice and Consent
Data Privacy Notice and Consent contract clause examples

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. This provision replaces in its entirety Section A.3 of this Exhibit B:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. This provision replaces in its entirety Section A.3 of this Exhibit B:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. By participating in the Plan, Participant consents to the holding and processing of personal information provided by Participant to the Company or any subsidiary, trustee or third-party service provider, for all purposes relating to the operation of the Plan. These include, but are not limited to:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. In order to administer the Plan and this Agreement and to implement or structure future equity grants, the Company, its subsidiaries and affiliates and certain agents or service providers who administer the Plan on behalf of the Company (together, the “Relevant Companies”) may collect, hold, store, use, process and disclose any and all personal or professional data relating to the Optionee, including but not limited to the Optionee's name, Tax File Number or Australian Business Number (as relevant) or other identification number, home address and telephone number, date of birth and other information that is necessary or desirable for the administration of the Plan and/or this Agreement (the "Relevant Information"). If the Relevant Information is not provided, then the Optionee may not be able to participate in the Plan or be eligible to receive Share Options. In some cases, collection of the Relevant Information may be required or authorized by law, including under the applicable corporations or taxation laws. By entering into this Agreement, the Optionee (i) authorizes the Company to collect, process, register and transfer to the Relevant Companies all Relevant Information; (ii) authorizes the Relevant Companies to collect, store, use and transmit such information in electronic form; (iii) acknowledges being informed that the Relevant Companies (together with their service providers engaged for the purpose of administering the Plan) may hold the Relevant Information in, or disclose the Relevant Information to their third party IT service providers located in, the United States of America, the United Kingdom, Canada and any other countries that the Relevant Companies notifies the Optionee of from time to time, and the Optionee consents to their Relevant Information being transferred, held and disclosed in this manner; and (iv) acknowledges that the Company has taken reasonable steps to ensure that the Relevant Companies will handle the Optionee's personal information in a manner that does not breach the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. This provision replaces in its entirety Section A.3 of this Exhibit B:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. In order to administer the Plan and this Agreement and to implement or structure future equity grants, the Company, its subsidiaries and affiliates and certain agents or service providers who administer the Plan on behalf of the Company (together, the “Relevant Companies”) may collect, hold, store, use, process and disclose any and all personal or professional data relating to the Grantee, including but not limited to the Grantee’s name, Tax File Number or Australian Business Number (as relevant) or other identification number, home address and telephone number, date of birth and other information that is necessary or desirable for the administration of the Plan and/or this Agreement (the “Relevant Information”). If the Relevant Information is not provided, then the Grantee may not be able to participate in the Plan or be eligible to receive an Award. In some cases, collection of the Relevant Information may be required or authorized by law, including under the applicable corporations or taxation laws. By entering into this Agreement, the Grantee (i) authorizes the Company to collect, process, register and transfer to the Relevant Companies all Relevant Information; (ii) authorizes the Relevant Companies to collect, store, use and transmit such information in electronic form; (iii) acknowledges being informed that the Relevant Companies (together with their service providers engaged for the purpose of administering the Award) may hold the Relevant Information in, or disclose the Relevant Information to their third party IT service providers located in, the United States of America, the United Kingdom, Canada and any other countries that the Relevant Companies notify the Grantee of from time to time, and the Grantee consents to their Relevant Information being transferred, held and disclosed in this manner; and (iv) acknowledges that the Company has taken reasonable steps to ensure that the Relevant Companies will handle the Grantee’s personal information in a manner that does not breach the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. This provision replaces in its entirety Section A.3 of this Exhibit B:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. By participating in the Plan, the Participant consents to the holding and processing of personal information provided by the Participant to the Company or any subsidiary, trustee or third-party service provider, for all purposes relating to the operation of the Plan. These include, but are not limited to:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. This provision replaces in its entirety Section A.3 of this Exhibit B:

Data Privacy Notice and Consent. By participating in the Plan, the Participant consents to the holding and processing of personal information provided by the Participant to the Company or any subsidiary, trustee or third-party service provider, for all purposes relating to the operation of the Plan. These include, but are not limited to:

Next results

Draft better contracts
faster with AllDrafts

AllDrafts is a cloud-based editor designed specifically for contracts. With automatic formatting, a massive clause library, smart redaction, and insanely easy templates, it’s a welcome change from Word.

And AllDrafts generates clean Word and PDF files from any draft.